we use own cookies and thirds to offer you better service More information Accept

ma formentera houses

Privacy Policy social network


1. USER INFORMATION

Who is the controller of your personal data?

ESPALMADOR SERVEIS FINANCIERS SLNE, hereinafter, CONTROLLER, informs the USER that he/she has proceeded to create a profile on the Social Networks Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn, Youtube, Vimeo and Google+, that he/she is the controller of the user’s personal data processing that takes place on these social networks and informs him/her that these data shall be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April (GDPR) and the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (LOPDGDD), providing the following information on the processing:



¿For what purpose do we process your personal data?

Purposes of the data processing: maintaining a relationship between the USER and the CONTROLLER which may include the following operations:

Process requests and queries made to the data controller Report on activities and events organised by the data controller Inform about products or services offered by the data controller. Interact through official profiles.


¿Why can we process your personal data?

Legal basis of the processing: article 6.1.a GDPR, the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes. The USER has a profile in the same social network and has decided to join the CONTROLLER’s social network showing interest in the information published in it, therefore, at the time of requesting to follow our official profiles, gives us consent for the processing of those personal data published in their profile.

The USER can access at all times the privacy policies of the social network itself, as well as configure their profile to ensure their privacy

The CONTROLLER has access and processes the USER’s public information, especially their contact name. These data are only used within the social network and will only be incorporated into a CONTROLLER’s file when necessary to process the request of the USER.


For how long will we keep your personal data?

Data storage criteria: the data will be kept as long as the USER does not revoke the consent given, as indicated in this privacy policy.


To whom do we disclose your personal data?

Communication of data: the information provided by the USER through the CONTROLLER’s social networks, including his/her personal data, may be published, always depending on the services that the USER uses, so that they may be publicly available to other third parties who are users of the social networks. From the profile of each social network, the

USER can configure what information he/she wants to make public in each case, see the permissions that have been granted, delete them or deactivate them, like any third party’s application that you no longer want to use.

No communication of personal data to third parties out of the social network is foreseen except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the processing, to our suppliers of services related to communications, with which the CONTROLLER has signed the confidentiality and data processor contracts required by current privacy regulations.


What are your rights?

Rights of the USER: they can only be exercised in relation to that information that is under the control of the CONTROLLER.

Right to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of your data and the limitation or objection to their processing.

The right to file a claim with the Spanish Supervisory Authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with the current legislation.

Contact information for exercising rights:

ESPALMADOR SERVEIS FINANCIERS SLNE. Calle Jaume I, Nº17, 1º - 1ª Puerta, - 07860 Formentera (Illes Balears). Email: scolomar@mediassessors.es

2. USE OF THE PROFILE

The CONTROLLER will carry out the following actions:

Access to the public information of the profile.

Publication in the profile of the USER of all the information already published in the CONTROLLER’s social network.

Sending personal and individual messages through the channels of the social network.

Updates of the state of the page that will be published in the USER’S profile.

The USER can always control their connections, delete the contents that no longer interest them and define with whom they share their connections; to do so they must access their privacy settings.

3. PUBLICATIONS

The USER, once he/she is a follower or has joined the CONTROLLER’s social network, may publish comments, links, images, photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the social network. The USER, in all cases, must be the owner of the published content, have the copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of affected third parties.

Any publication on the social network, be it texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc., that threaten or are likely to threaten morals, ethics, good taste or decorum, and/or that infringe, violate or breach intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to the image or the Law, is expressly prohibited.

In these cases, the CONTROLLER reserves the right to immediately remove the content, without prior notice, and may request the permanent blocking of the USER.

The CONTROLLER shall not be held responsible for the contents freely published by a USER.

The USER must keep in mind that their publications will be known by other users, so they are the main responsible for their privacy.

The images that can be published in the social network will not be stored in any file by the CONTROLLER, but they will remain in the social network.


4. DATA ON MINORS OR PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL NEEDS

Access and registration through the CONTROLLER’s social networks is prohibited to minors under the age of 18. On the other hand, if the USER is disabled, the intervention of the holder of their parental authority or guardianship will be necessary, or that of their legal representative by means of a valid document that accredits the representation.

The CONTROLLER will be expressly exonerated of any responsibility that may arise from the use of social networks by minors or disabled people. The CONTROLLER’s social networks do not collect consciously any personal information from minors, therefore, if the USER is a minor, they must not register, nor use the CONTROLLER’s social networks nor provide any personal information.